Waylands MG Oxford

Visit Website
verified label
4.8/5 rating

Outstanding

- Based on 50 verified purchases in the last 3 months

Waylands MG Oxford Verified Purchases

96
Overall
Satisfaction
98
Would
Recommend
762
Total
Purchases

Total Active Purchases:

762

(Verified: 762)

verified label
My experience at Waylands MG Oxford

I was happy with the service at Waylands MG Oxford because friendly staff and clear information

Alan King
01/08/26
JudgeService Research Ltd mini logo
Reviewed on JudgeService
verified label
My experience at Waylands MG Oxford

I'd definitely recommend Waylands MG Oxford to friends and family because simple no hassle service from the first enquiry to hand over.

Gary Filmer
01/08/26
JudgeService Research Ltd mini logo
Reviewed on JudgeService
verified label
My experience at Waylands MG Oxford

The staff at Waylands MG Oxford were good because the process was made simple and straightforward

Phillip
25/07/26
JudgeService Research Ltd mini logo
Reviewed on JudgeService

Waylands MG Oxford's Reply

Hello Phillip,

Thank you for taking the time to share your positive experience with us! We're so happy to hear that our team at Waylands MG Oxford made the process easy and hassle-free for you.

Kind regards, Waylands MG Oxford

29/07/26
verified label
Graham Marlow
23/07/26
JudgeService Research Ltd mini logo
Reviewed on JudgeService

Waylands MG Oxford's Reply

Hello Graham,

Thank you so much for your brilliant rating. Please contact us directly if there is anything else we can help with.

Kind regards, Waylands MG Oxford

29/07/26
verified label
Robert Wyllie
22/07/26
JudgeService Research Ltd mini logo
Reviewed on JudgeService

Waylands MG Oxford's Reply

Hello Robert,

Thank you so much for your brilliant rating. Please contact us directly if there is anything else we can help with.

Kind regards, Waylands MG Oxford

27/07/26
verified label
My experience at Waylands MG Oxford

I'd recommend Waylands MG Oxford to anyone because the guys went out of their way to help being that we were traveling from Essex to collect the car in Oxford.

Stephen Hanson
15/07/26
JudgeService Research Ltd mini logo
Reviewed on JudgeService

Waylands MG Oxford's Reply

Hello Stephen,

We're glad to hear that our team was able to provide you with helpful assistance during your visit, making it a positive experience for you. We appreciate your recommendation and will continue to strive to deliver excellent service to all of our customers.

Kind regards, Waylands MG Oxford

16/07/26

Contact

01865 565054

Location

Mg Dealer, Car Dealer, Car Repair And Maintenance Service, and Motor Vehicle Dealer in Oxford, UK

171 Cumnor Hill,

Oxford,

OX2 9PL, UK

Hours

Closed


Sunday

11:00am - 4:00pm

Monday

8:00am - 6:00pm

Tuesday

8:00am - 6:00pm

Wednesday

8:00am - 6:00pm

Thursday

8:00am - 6:00pm

Friday

8:00am - 6:00pm

Saturday

9:00am - 5:00pm